company . . . [c]osts and effects of compliance with environmental laws (federal, state and local) . . . .”); 17 CFR 229.103(c)(3) (requiring disclosure of “[a]dministrative or judicial proceedings (including proceedings which present in large degree the same issues) arising under any Federal, State, or local provisions that have been enacted or adopted regulating the discharge of materials into the environment or primarily for the purpose of protecting the environment” if, among other things, “[s]uch proceeding is material to the business or financial condition of the registrant”); 17 CFR 230.405 (“The term material, when used to qualify a requirement for the furnishing of information as to any subject, limits the information required to those matters to which there is a substantial likelihood that a reasonable investor would attach importance in determining whether to purchase the security registered.”); 17 CFR 240.12b-2 (same).