thereunder”); 17 C.F.R. § 40.3(a)(4) (“an explanation and analysis that is complete with respect to the product’s terms and conditions, the underlying commodity, and the product’s compliance with applicable provisions of the Act, including core principles, and the Commission’s regulations thereunder”); 17 C.F.R. § 40.5(a)(5) (“an explanation and analysis that is complete with respect to the operation, purpose, and effect of the proposed rule or rule amendment and its compliance with applicable provisions of the Act, including core principles, and the Commission’s regulations thereunder…”); 17 C.F.R. § 40.6(a)(7)(v) (“a concise explanation and analysis that is complete with respect to the operation, purpose, and effect of the proposed rule or rule amendment and its compliance with applicable provisions of the Act, including core principles, and the Commission’s regulations thereunder”).
[3] CEA Section 3(b), 7 U.S.C. § 5(b).