Mondo Visione Worldwide Financial Markets Intelligence
[…] No. 24-01522, Order (Apr. 24, 2025) (holding case in abeyance and directing SEC to file a status report advising whether it intends to reconsider the rules at issue); Unopposed Motion to Voluntarily Dismiss Appeal, Crypto Freedom Alliance of Texas and Blockchain Association v. Securities and Exchange Commission and Mark T. Uyeda, No. 25-10208 (5th Cir. Feb. 19, 2025); SEC Press Release 2025-64, SEC Extends Effective and Compliance Dates for Amendments to Investment Company Reporting Requirements (Apr. 16, 2025) (extending deadlines around newly-adopted amendments to Form N-Port).

[13] 32 C.F.R. 724.211 (“There is a presumption of regularity in the conduct of government affairs.”).

[14] See, e.g., Joint Stipulation to Dismiss, and Releases, SEC v. Balina, 22-cv-950 (W.D. Tex. May 1, 2025); Joint Stipulation to Dismiss, and Releases, Joint Stipulation to Dismiss, and Releases, SEC v. Dragonchain, 22-cv-1145-JNW (W.D. Wash. Apr. 24, 2025); SEC v.